Rajasthan Police Exam Question with Answer, Previous Year Papers PDF Download

Rajasthan Police Constable & SI Previous Question Papers Raj Police Exam Question Answer Rajasthan Police Constable and Sub Inspector Exam Old Question papers In Hindi: Hello friends today I have brought for you Rajasthan Constable Previous Question Paper and soon will be applied online for posts of Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment. After applying online, we all think how old papers came and when the exam would be done.

So in this page we are putting you the old questions of Rajasthan Police Constable Exam and some model question. You have also been given a Model Question Paper of General Knowledge of Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2019.

Rajasthan Police Exam Question Answer | Old Question Papers

Rajasthan Police Constable recruitment has been organized in 2018. These questions are a collection of very important questions for this recruitment examination. These questions will be beneficial for you. Also, this question is mandatory for all other competitive examinations in Rajasthan. You will find all the information related to the study on our website. Along with this, all the queries asked in the previous examination have been solved.

राजस्थान पुलिस कांस्टेबल परीक्षा 2018 पिछले प्रश्न पत्र आपको कांस्टेबल परीक्षा के लिए अच्छी तैयारी करने में मदद करेंगे। मुझे आशा है कि इस पेज में दी गई सामग्री आपके लिए बहुत उपयोगी होगी।

Rajasthan Police Previous Exam Paper Questions

General Knowledge:

Q. उत्तर गुप्त युग में जो विश्वविध्यालय प्रसिद्ध हो गया था……
Ans: नालंदा

Q. खानवा का युद्ध कब हुआ था
Ans: 15 मार्च 1527 ईसवी में

Q. राजस्थान का वह जिला जो अंतर्राज्यीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दोनों सीमा रेखांये बनाता हैं?
Ans: श्रीगंगानगर

Q. मुगल साम्राज्य की स्थापना किसके द्वारा की गई थी
Ans: मुगल साम्राज्य की स्थापना बाबर द्वारा की गई थी

Q. पी पी आई 8255 में ऑपरेशन के कितने तरीके होते है?
Ans: 3

Q. कंप्यूटर का जनक किसे कहा जाता है
Ans: चार्ल्स बेबेज

Q. अलाउद्दीन खिलजी व कानदेव के बीच युद्ध कब हुआ था
Ans: 1311

Q. राजस्थान में कुल गांव की संख्या कितनी है
Ans: 45593

Q. भारतीय नेपोलियन की उपाधि कि से दी गई हैं?
Ans: समुद्रगुप्त

Q. आर्यभट और वराहमिहिर के सुविख्यात नाम किसके युग के साथ सम्बंधित हैं?
Ans: गुप्तवंश

Q. अविका रक्षक योजना किससे संबंधित है
Ans: अविका रक्षक योजना भेड़ पालन से

Q. भारत में निर्मित प्रथम कंप्यूटर है –
Ans: सिद्धार्थ

Q. कम्पयूटर कौनसी भाषा पर कार्य करता है
Ans: मशीनी भाषा

Q. सबसे तेज कंप्यूटर होता है
Ans: सुपर कंप्यूटर

Q. कामधेनु किस गाय को कहा जाता है
Ans: राठी गाय

Q. राजस्थान में अमेरिकन कपास का उत्पादन किस जिले में होता हैं?
Ans: श्रीगंगानगर

Q. राज्य के किस जिले को अन्न का कटोरा कहते हैं?
Ans: श्रीगंगानगर

Q. कवी कालिदास किसके राजकवि थे?
Ans: चन्द्रगुप्त II

Q. नृत्य और संगीत की प्रसिद्ध मुद्रा लावणी किस प्रदेश में प्रयोग की जाती है?
Ans: महाराष्ट्र

Q. मुस्लिम तीर्थस्थल गलियाकोट किस प्रदेश में है?
Ans: राजस्थान

Q. भारत में निर्मित ‘परम कम्प्यूटर’ किस प्रकार का कम्प्यूटर है
Ans: सुपर कंप्यूटर

Q. www के आविष्कारक कौन है
Ans: Tim Berner Lee

Q. वेबसाइट नाम में में http क्या है
Ans: प्रोटोकॉल

Q. विश्व का प्रथम इलेक्ट्रॉनिक डिजिटल कंप्यूटर है –
Ans: एनीयक

Q. प्रसिद्द सूरतगढ़ यांत्रिक कृषि फार्म कौनसे जिले में हैं?
Ans: श्रीगंगानगर

Q. वार्षिक वर्षा की प्रतिशत मात्रा में अत्यधिक उतार चढ़ाव वाला जिला हैं?
Ans: जैसलमेर

Q. प्राकृतिक गैस आधारित ऊर्जा परियोजना किस स्थान पर हैं?
Ans: रामगढ़ (जैसलमेर)

Reasoning Questions with Answers:

Q. Which letter is seventh from left of 16th from right in English alphabet?
A. D
B. W
C. R
D. E
Ans . A

Q. 18, 21,24,27……
A. 32
B. 30
C. 31
D. 29
Ans . B

Q. 3, 9, 27, 81……
A. 243
B. 324
C. 342
D. 432
Ans . A

Q. 2, 12, 36, 80, 150, ?
A. 250
B. 252
C. 200
D. 270
Ans. B

Explanation:
All numbers are (n^3 + n^2) where n = 1, 2, 3….. and so on.

Q. 5, 16, 49, 104, ?
A. 171
B. 191
C. 181
D. 161
Ans. C

Explanation:
+11 =16
+33 =49
+55 =104
+77 =181

Q. Direction: If English alphabet is written in reverse order then-
Which letter is 5th at right of 12 from right?
A. Q
B. P
C. G
D. R
Ans . C

Q. Arrange the following in the order of the dictionary.
1. Scenery 2. Science 3. Scandal 4. School 5. Scatter
A. 3,5,1,4,2
B. 3,5,4,1,2
C. 5,3,4,2,1
D. 5,3,2,1,4
Ans . A

Q. If 72 x 96 = 6927, 58 x 87 = 7885, then 79 x 86 = ?
A. 7689
B. 8976
C. 6897
D. 6978
Ans . C

Q. 144 (132) 121
      64    (?)    100

A. 70
B. 80
C. 85
D. 90
Ans . B

Q. 2, 6, 12, 20, 30, 42, 56, ?
A. 61
B. 64
C. 70
D. 72
Ans. D

Explanation:
= 1 x 2,
= 2 x 3,
= 3 x 4,
= 4 x 5,
= 5 x 6,
= 6 x 7,
= 7 x 8.
So, the next number is 8 x 9 = 72.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *